Admissions Information for candidates from SP Pune University General Quota

 

MCA General Quota Savitribai Phule Pune University are scheduled on 23/06/2017 @ 11:00 AM

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.              Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.              Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

         The candidates who do not possess the final year passing mark list in original or a duly attested copy of the same at the time of the admissions round will not be considered for the admission to any of the courses in Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune.

         If more than one candidates have same score/merit number in the following merit list, then the merit amongst the present candidates will be prepared as per the norms/directives given in Ordinance No. 181-A at the time of admissions round and accordingly the admissions process will be completed.

                The fees are to be paid online after the admission is confirmed. Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for M.C.A. and M.Sc.

 

         The candidates who have passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. from Maharashtra State but do not possess the domicile certificate of State of Maharashtra have to pay the fees as General Quota other than Maharashtra state.

 

List of students (Candidates from SPPune University Genetal Quota) 2017-18 admissions

 

 The candidates whose names appear in the list below and who would like to take admission to the M.C.A. are supposed to attend the admission round as per the schedule mentioned on the website of this department. Failing to which  would result into automatic cancellation for the admission claim.

SP Pune University General Quota

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

B10268

170201170

53

RAUT PRAVIN DILIP

OPEN

Maharashtrian

third term examination

B60068

170204211

44

KANGANE SUMIT DEEPAK

OBC

Maharashtrian

BCS

B69001

170202348

42

ALEKAR SNEHA SATISH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

A80002

170202734

42

AVHAD ABHIJEET SHAMRAO

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

B10199

170201832

41

MOHONI MADHAVI

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A10009

170100277

41

JAKHADI TANWI JAYANT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.(COMP.SC.)(2013)EXAM.-APRIL 2017

B10356

170202600

41

TIWARI DHANESHWARI GIRISH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

B10247

170204248

41

PATTANAIK SONAL

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

4th Semester

540005

170201651

40

RASHINKAR POPAT SOPAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

B10193

170100245

38

MASEKAR MADHUSUDAN CHANDRAKANT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

OCTOBER 2016(Appeared)

B10204

170202299

36

MORE SURAJ

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

TY BSC COMP.SCI

B60019

170201857

36

BIRDAWADE ASHLESHA SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BSc Computer Science

B10096

170201804

36

GORDE HARSHAD LAXMAN

OPEN

Maharashtrian

third semester

B10024

170202921

35

BHANDARI PAYAL SHIRISH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

b.sc comp sci

B10365

170200521

35

VORA SALONI KIRAN

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TY.BSc.Conputer Science

A60061

170200377

34

SHEWALE SAVITA PRALHAD

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

B10279

170202093

33

SALUNKE ASHISH MAHADEV

OPEN

Maharashtrian

tybsc(comp sci)

B10006

170201753

33

AGARWAL NAMRATA GHANSHAM

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TYBsc

B10260

170202303

32

PREETAM PRAGYA

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc. Computer Science

B10122

170203015

32

JAGDALE RADHIKA CHINTAMANI

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.SC(CS)

560019

170202903

32

GURAV ADITI VIJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

APPEARED

B10120

170200552

32

JADHAV SUBIR SHIRISH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B10049

170201610

32

DAHIBHATE POOJA DILIP

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TY BSC(CS)

B10167

170200386

32

KOTWAL CHAITRALI UMESH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TY BSc computer Science

B10011

170200047

31

ARANJO VANESSA CASMIRO

OPEN

Maharashtrian

BSc Computer science sem  3

B80026

170200582

31

KANADE PRATIKSHA PRAKASH

SC

Maharashtrian

Bcs

B10250

170200697

31

PAWAR SHWETA RAMCHANDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE 2013 APRIL 2016

B10086

170200194

30

GAWADE SHITAL SUBHASH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc Computer science SEM III

510033

170201225

30

JADHAV YOGESH RADHAKISAN

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B10283

170201835

30

SANCHAWALA FATEMA ZOHER

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B. Sc. Computer Science

510044

170200550

29

KHISTI SHREYA DILIP

OPEN

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCI

B10146

170202362

29

KANADE SAI SANJAY

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TYBSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

510005

170202323

28

DANGE DHANSHREE VIKAS

OPEN

Maharashtrian

BCS (2013)

B10144

170202739

28

KALE SWAPNIL PRAKASH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

third year exam

B69007

170203270

28

PATIL MEGHANA ANIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COM SCI

B10282

170204373

28

SAMUDRA SUYOG YOGESH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc (CS)

B60035

170201757

28

DESHMANE PRANAV JEETENDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

TYBSC(CS)

B10248

170202835

27

PAUL NUPUR RAVINDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc.(C.S.)

B10342

170202082

27

TAMBE AKSHAY AJIT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TYBCS

B10206

170201733

27

MUKHEKAR SHAMLI ANIL

OPEN

Maharashtrian

NA

B10157

170100211

26

KASHYAP NEERAJ NARENDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.SC Computer Science

B60071

170100203

26

KASHID PRATIBHA ARJUN

OBC

Maharashtrian

SEM 3

B60092

170201500

26

MIRAJKAR MOHIT VINAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

Bsc Computer Science

B10141

170202698

26

KAKADE ROMA MOHAN

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc.(CS)

B10016

170201406

26

BAJAJ SMITA RAJENDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

tybsc(computer science)

A10001

170200441

26

BAGMAR SAMIKSHA DIPAK

OPEN

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

B10254

170200899

26

PIMPLE PRATIKSHA SANTOSH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

Mar/Apr 2017

B10258

170202033

26

PORWAL MONIL LALIT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TY

B10337

170202968

26

SURWASE NAMDEV NAVNATH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

University exam

510036

170203023

26

JOSHI DHANASHRI ASHOK

OPEN

Maharashtrian

third year

B10054

170202304

26

DEOKULE MADHURA UDAY

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.sc computer science

B10211

170200763

26

NAIDU HARITHA JAGDISH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

NA

B10286

170203907

26

SARODE ABHISHEK PRASAD

OPEN

Maharashtrian

OCTOBER 2016

B10210

170203293

26

NAGAR MANISHA

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

NA

B10229

170200257

25

PANIGRAHI AASHISH LOKNATH

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

BSC Electronics

B50002

170203279

25

GHOLVE KUNAL DILIP

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

NA

B60014

170201022

25

BHASME AISHWARY DIGAMBAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

B10048

170201134

25

CHOUDHARY MAMTA SOHANLAL

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science(2013) Examination

B60099

170203245

25

PANDIT SONAL PRAMOD

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY B.SC

560012

170203834

24

DOKHE HARSHAL SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B80017

170202223

24

JAGADHANE KAJAL VISHWAGURU

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC(comp science)

A60002

170200071

24

AHIRE DHANASHRI ANANDRAO

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A69011

170200497

24

RAYATE MAYUR DATTATRAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

b.sc.computer science

B80006

170203930

24

BHAROSE PRABODH

SC

Maharashtrian

Third year

B60076

170203178

24

KHARADE PRAVIN BHANUDAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BCS Exam

A60026

170201577

23

GOLAIT POONAM NAGARAJ

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

B10005

170202469

23

AGARWAL KOMAL SUDHIR

OPEN

Maharashtrian

TY BCS EXAM

B10319

170201012

23

SHINDE MAYUR BALASAHEB

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.Sc.Computer Science

560066

170200627

23

WALKE MAHESH BABAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

T Y B C S

B10261

170203072

23

PUNDALE DEEPANKAR SHAILENDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

bsc

A10030

170201204

23

SONAWANE SANKET SAKHARAM

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

540001

170203418

23

BALME AATMAPRAKASH SAHEBRAO

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

B10316

170204003

22

SHETE SNEHA SANJAY

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.sc. Computer Science

560002

170203135

22

ANAP NILESH BHAGAVAT

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B19024

170203042

22

PANDIT HARISHCHANDRA

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

NA

B10163

170201853

22

KODAK DEEPALI BALKRISHNA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.C.S.

510060

170202080

22

PATIL PRANALI DADASAHEB

OPEN

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A69006

170203272

22

CHAVAN VIKAS DATTATRAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.SC 3 SEM

B10126

170203210

22

JAGTAP SOHAM CHANDRAKANT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

Oct-2016

510047

170202970

22

KULKARNI ASHWINI YASHWANT

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y. Bcs(Computer Science)

560028

170203444

22

KHORDE PRATIK DNYANDEV

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

510077

170201844

22

SHETE SAURABH RAJENDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

B19015

170202661

21

KUMAR SHIVAM

OPEN

Non-Maharashtrian

NA

B10351

170200982

21

THAKUR VASUNDHARA ANILSINGH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.(COMP.SC.) (2013) EXAM.- APRIL 2017

510085

170200024

21

THOMBRE PRACHI VILAS

OPEN

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A10007

170200444

20

GANGODHAK VIDULA RAVINDRA

OPEN

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

A60073

170100295

20

SURYAWANSHI VAIBHAV BHAUSAHEB

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

510062

170201572

20

PAWAR ASHISH MADHUKAR

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

B10158

170200710

20

KESKAR SHUBHANKAR GIRISH

OPEN

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science (2013)

B60107

170202484

20

RAMEKAR SHUBHAM GAJANAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

A60035

170201416

20

JAGTAP UTKARSHA KAILAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

B80019

170203197

20

JAGTAP SALONI SHEKHAR

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC.CS.

B10166

170202972

20

KOTHAVALE KOMAL BALASAHEB

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.Bcs

B10028

170203290

20

BHATTI JASWINDER KAUR

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.SC(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

B10148

170202233

20

KANDEKAR SHRADDHA DNYANDEO

OPEN

Maharashtrian

T.Y.BSc

A60012

170200004

20

BHAMARE UJJWALA TULASHIDAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

B10228

170201890

20

PANDEY UTTAM RAJ

OPEN

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR

A60032

170200002

20

JADHAV MAHENDRA NIMBA

OBC

Maharashtrian

COMPUTER SCIENCE