Admissions Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from SP Pune University

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.              Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.              Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

         The candidates who do not possess the final year passing mark list in original or a duly attested copy of the same at the time of the admissions round will not be considered for the admission to any of the courses in Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune.

         If more than one candidates have same score/merit number in the following merit list, then the merit amongst the present candidates will be prepared as per the norms/directives given in Ordinance No. 181-A at the time of admissions round and accordingly the admissions process will be completed.

                     The fees are to be paid online after the admission is confirmed. Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for M.C.A. and M.Sc.

 

         The candidates who have passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. from Maharashtra State but do not possess the domicile certificate of State of Maharashtra have to pay the fees as General Quota other than Maharashtra state.

 

List of students (Candidates from Reserved Categories from SPPune University) 2017-18 admissions

 

             SPPU-SC                   SPPU-ST                              SPPU-DT(A)          SPPU-NT(B)                        SPPU-NT(C)                         SPPU-NT(D)                        SPPU-OBC                    

The candidates whose names appear in the list below and who would like to take admission to the M.C.A. are supposed to attend the admission round as per the schedule mentioned on the website of this department. Failing to which  would result into automatic cancellation for the admission claim.

 

SC Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln

No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

A80002

170202734

42

AVHAD ABHIJEET SHAMRAO

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

B80026

170200582

31

KANADE PRATIKSHA PRAKASH

SC

Maharashtrian

Bcs

B80017

170202223

24

JAGADHANE KAJAL VISHWAGURU

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC(comp science)

B80006

170203930

24

BHAROSE PRABODH

SC

Maharashtrian

Third year

B80019

170203197

20

JAGTAP SALONI SHEKHAR

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC.CS.

B80032

170200236

19

NATEKAR SHUBHAM SUBHASH

SC

Maharashtrian

bcs(computer science)

B80036

170201165

19

SAWANT DIKSHA DEEPAK

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science April 2017

B80014

170201239

18

GARCHA HARVINDAR SINGH AMARJEET SINGH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

B80047

170200826

13

ZENDE AKSHAY MOHAN

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

A80003

170202540

13

DANI AKHILESH SANJAY

SC

Maharashtrian

t.y.bsc.computer science

B80013

170202329

12

GANGANE NEETA ASHRUBA

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

B80004

170202755

11

BAGALE NISHIGANDHA SANJAY

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

580007

170201476

7

SALVE SIDDHARTH VIKAS

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

B80002

170202796

7

ADIWAL VIKAS INDAL

SC

Maharashtrian

Semester April 2017

B80039

170202237

6

SHINDE VICKY SURESH

SC

Maharashtrian

TyBcs-oct 2016

B80027

170203159

6

KANHEKAR SHREYESH JAYPRAKASH

SC

Maharashtrian

TY

B80038

170203059

5

SHINDE SWATI SIDDESHWAR

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC Physics

B80018

170203154

5

JAGTAP NAMRATA BALU

SC

Maharashtrian

B.SC

A80004

170201918

4

JAGTAP PRIYANKA NANDU

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B80037

170100276

4

SHINDE MAMATA KONDIBA

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

B89003

170203339

4

MANE SHRUSHTI SUDHIR

SC

Maharashtrian

Third Year

B80045

170203018

4

WAGHMARE RAHUL PRUTHVIRAJ

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC(CS)

A80008

170201401

4

SHARDUL NIHAL BALASAHEB

SC

Maharashtrian

Third year

B80033

170203203

4

SALE PRIYANKA SUBHASH

SC

Maharashtrian

BSc.Computer Science

B80023

170100186

3

KAMBLE PRAJAKTA RAJENDRA

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.(comp.sc.)

580008

170202934

3

SHINDE MEGHANA SANJAYKUMAR

SC

Maharashtrian

BCS

B80035

170202044

3

SATPUTE ADITI GHANSHYAM

SC

Maharashtrian

Bsc. Computer Science

580006

170202278

3

PATOLE SHRUTI SATISH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.SC (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

B80008

170203051

3

DAYAL POONAM KESHAV

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

B80028

170204185

3

KARANDE ANKITA KISHOR

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc(Computer Science)

 

ST Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

B90004

170203110

18

MORE KRUTIKA SANJIV

ST

Maharashtrian

TY BSc(Computer Science)

B90003

170100184

11

KOKANE VISHAL SAKHARAM

ST

Maharashtrian

Bsc Computer Science

B90005

170203037

3

RATHOD AKSHAY SHAM

ST

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

B90002

170200210

3

DOLAS DEEPAK SHRAVAN

ST

Maharashtrian

Bsc(computer science)

A99001

170204393

2

CHAUDHARI RAJSHARI JAYRAM

ST

Maharashtrian

NA

A90001

170200125

2

BHOYE NITEEN GOPAL

ST

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER

A90002

170202485

0

GANGURDE MANOJ PARASHRAM

ST

Maharashtrian

BSC comp science

590001

170202094

-3

GHANE POOJA SURESH

ST

Maharashtrian

B.SC (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

B90001

170100269

-7

CHIVHE KAILASH PRAKASH

ST

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

DT-A Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

B29001

170204177

2

PAWAR NITESH HIRAMAN

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

Final Exam

A20001

170202808

1

AHIRE SHAM MACHHINDRA

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE

520001

170203262

1

DHANAVATE POOJA RAJENDRA

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

BACHALAR OF SCIENCE MATHI

B29002

170202453

-2

DAGADE LAXMAN BHAGWAN

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

B.c.s

B20002

170203254

-4

RATHOD KIRAN EKNATH

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

NA

520003

170200780

-4

MANE ABHIJIT VISHAL

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

Bsc computer science (2013) exam

520002

170201244

-6

MADANE VAISHALI TATYASAHEB

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

TY BCS

B20001

170202754

-9

JADHAV ASHWINI KAKASAHEB

DT(A)

Maharashtrian

BCS

 

NT-B Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

530001

170201278

18

CHAVAN ANAND JALINDAR

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B30008

170203083

17

TILAVE PRITAM VIJAY

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

Bsc( computer science )

B30002

170200135

17

GOSAVI PRASHANT KAILAS

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B30001

170202840

12

CHAVAN SWARUPA SUNIL

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

TY BSC (CS)

A30001

170203306

12

KEHDKAR AMRUTA SANJAY

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

B SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A39001

170204317

8

LAHIRE KIRTI DEVIDAS

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

APRIL 2017

B30007

170200503

7

SANGLIKAR PRIYANKA SANTOSH

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

BSC

530002

170202730

7

DAHINDE AMRUTA SURESH

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

NT-C Category Quota from SPPU

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

540005

170201651

40

RASHINKAR POPAT SOPAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

540001

170203418

23

BALME AATMAPRAKASH SAHEBRAO

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

A49001

170203077

17

GORANE GOPINATH ANIL

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

BSC SCINCE WITH MATH

B40011

170202615

16

PAREKAR BHAU DADASAHEB

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

B40009

170203326

14

KODALKAR PRIYANKA HANUMANT

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B. SC. (COMP.SC.)

B40008

170201710

8

KHARTODE GANESH HANUMANT

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

540007

170202370

8

SHINDE TUSHAR DNYANDEO

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

TY Bsc(computer sci.)

B40002

170201073

7

DAGADE SURESH LAXMAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

TYBCS

B40005

170202794

7

KALE PRATIMA GULABRAO

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

B40015

170202793

4

WAGHMODE SAGAR SANDIPAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B C S

B40010

170202103

4

LAKADE AKSHAYA MOHAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Com. Sci.

 

NT-D Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

B50002

170203279

25

GHOLVE KUNAL DILIP

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

NA

550006

170200816

12

DHAKANE ANJALI DNYANDEV

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.

A50002

170200915

7

KALEWAR AKASH NANDKUMAR

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

B50001

170200583

7

DARADE GOURIHAR JAGANNATH

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

MSc(computer sciience)

550005

170203319

5

CHOUDHARI SHITAL DNYANESHWAR

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B50005

170201053

4

WANAVE MADHURI GAHININATH

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

MSc(computer science)

A50001

170200251

2

JADHAV SAUJAS SANJAY

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.(COMP.SC.) (2013) Exam.-April 2017

550007

170200175

1

GITE PUSHPA SOPAN

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

NA

550008

170202699

1

MUNDHE YOGESH KRUSHNA

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

Bsc Computer Science

A50003

170204263

0

PHAD NILESH BABAN

NT(D)

Maharashtrian

B Sc Computer Science

 

OBC Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

B60068

170204211

44

KANGANE SUMIT DEEPAK

OBC

Maharashtrian

BCS

B69001

170202348

42

ALEKAR SNEHA SATISH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

B60019

170201857

36

BIRDAWADE ASHLESHA SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BSc Computer Science

A60061

170200377

34

SHEWALE SAVITA PRALHAD

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

560019

170202903

32

GURAV ADITI VIJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

APPEARED

B69007

170203270

28

PATIL MEGHANA ANIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COM SCI

B60035

170201757

28

DESHMANE PRANAV JEETENDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

TYBSC(CS)

B60092

170201500

26

MIRAJKAR MOHIT VINAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

Bsc Computer Science

B60071

170100203

26

KASHID PRATIBHA ARJUN

OBC

Maharashtrian

SEM 3

B60014

170201022

25

BHASME AISHWARY DIGAMBAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

B60099

170203245

25

PANDIT SONAL PRAMOD

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY B.SC

B60076

170203178

24

KHARADE PRAVIN BHANUDAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BCS Exam

560012

170203834

24

DOKHE HARSHAL SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A60002

170200071

24

AHIRE DHANASHRI ANANDRAO

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A69011

170200497

24

RAYATE MAYUR DATTATRAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

b.sc.computer science

560066

170200627

23

WALKE MAHESH BABAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

T Y B C S

A60026

170201577

23

GOLAIT POONAM NAGARAJ

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

560028

170203444

22

KHORDE PRATIK DNYANDEV

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

A69006

170203272

22

CHAVAN VIKAS DATTATRAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

T.Y.B.SC 3 SEM

560002

170203135

22

ANAP NILESH BHAGAVAT

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A60032

170200002

20

JADHAV MAHENDRA NIMBA

OBC

Maharashtrian

COMPUTER SCIENCE

A60073

170100295

20

SURYAWANSHI VAIBHAV BHAUSAHEB

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

A60012

170200004

20

BHAMARE UJJWALA TULASHIDAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc.Computer Science

A60035

170201416

20

JAGTAP UTKARSHA KAILAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

THIRD YEAR EXAM

B60107

170202484

20

RAMEKAR SHUBHAM GAJANAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

A69015

170203405

19

SONAWANE MANGESH GOKUL

OBC

Maharashtrian

Bsc.Computer Science

B60057

170201216

19

JADHAV NIKITA HARI

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B60051

170100291

18

HULAWALE PAYAL KARBHARI

OBC

Maharashtrian

T.Y.BSc computer science

A69018

170200662

18

METKAR SURABHI DILIP

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSc computer science

B60116

170203035

18

SALUNKE ABHILASHA ANIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

A60047

170201202

18

NANDRE SHUBHAM SURENDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

560008

170201330

18

DALVI SAMPADA ASHOK

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

B60086

170201638

17

KURHADE AKSHADA TULSHIRAM

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

560046

170202623

17

RENUKAR ONKAR AVINASH

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

A60063

170200906

17

SHINDE ROSHAN BHAUSAHEB

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

B60126

170200717

17

SONAR ABHISHEK VIJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

BACHELOR OF SCI. COMPUTER SCI.

A60029

170201201

16

HIRAY PRIYANKA AMBADAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

B SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

560037

170201311

16

NIKAM SHARADA MACHHINDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

A60013

170200155

15

BIRARI SUJATA AMOLAK

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC  C omputerscience

560067

170202743

15

WALUNJ SNEHAL DADASAHEB

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BSC Computer science

B60094

170202042

14

NARKAR SUSMITA SUDHIR

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

560033

170202127

14

MALAWADE AKANKSHA SANJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE III YEAR

B60041

170202575

14

GAIKWAD SHREEPAD GUNVANT

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60054

170202141

14

ITHAPE SHUBHAM MANOHAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.SC ELECTRONICS

560017

170200674

13

GUJAR PRATAP SHRIRAM

OBC

Maharashtrian

bsc computer science

B60079

170203204

13

KONALE ARUNA SAMBHAJI

OBC

Maharashtrian

bsc

B60028

170203328

13

CHINDHE AISHWARYA SUBHASH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc Computer Science

560048

170201825

12

RODI SNEHAL ACHYUT

OBC

Maharashtrian

Bsc Computer Science

A60017

170202118

12

DEORE KIRAN DADAJI

OBC

Maharashtrian

B SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

A60034

170201852

12

JAGTAP PUJA MOHAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

COMPUTER SCI

B69010

170203459

12

WADKE OJAS RAJAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science