2nd Round of Admissions Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from SP Pune University

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.              Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.              Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

         The candidates who do not possess the final year passing mark list in original or a duly attested copy of the same at the time of the admissions round will not be considered for the admission to any of the courses in Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune.

         If more than one candidates have same score/merit number in the following merit list, then the merit amongst the present candidates will be prepared as per the norms/directives given in Ordinance No. 181-A at the time of admissions round and accordingly the admissions process will be completed.

                     The fees are to be paid online after the admission is confirmed. Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for M.C.A.  and M.Sc.

 

         The candidates who have passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. from Maharashtra State but do not possess the domicile certificate of State of Maharashtra have to pay the fees as General Quota other than Maharashtra state.

 

2nd Round List of students (Candidates from Reserved Categories from SPPune University) 2017-18 admissions

 

           

The candidates whose names appear in the list below and who would like to take admission to the M.C.A. are supposed to attend the admission round as per the schedule mentioned on the website of this department. Failing to which  would result into automatic cancellation for the admission claim.  

 

 SC Category Quota from SPPU

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Type of Exam

B80022

170203177

2

KALE SWAPNIL BAJIRAO

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80025

170201723

2

KANADE PRAGATI VISHWANATH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80011

170200156

2

GAIKWAD SNEHA RAJARAM

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80020

170201309

1

JAGTAP SATISH SHANTARAM

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80009

170201862

1

GAIKWAD ANAGHA MANOHAR

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

580009

170201684

1

WAGHMARE SAGAR GORAKSHANATH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80044

170202775

1

WAGHMARE DHANASHRI HANMANT

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

580004

170202283

1

PADALE HARSHANJALI PRAKASH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B89009

170203755

1

KUCHEKAR POOJA SANJAY

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80010

170201856

0

GAIKWAD KAJAL MOGAL

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

580002

170200736

-1

KHEDKAR AMOL SANTOSH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

580005

170203511

-1

PARHAR AJAY RAMDAS

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80003

170203170

-1

AGALE PRAJAKTA VINOD

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80042

170200342

-1

SONAWANE RAVINDRA BALKRISHNA

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B89007

170100310

-3

SONAWANE SWATI BHIMRAO

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

589002

170203165

-3

DHAS ASHUTOSH SHIVADATT

SC

Maharashtrian

Graduation With Science Faculty

A80006

170201680

-3

PAWAR JAYSHREE SURESH

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B80015

170201197

-4

GHAVARI NIKITA YASHWANT

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A80007

170200055

-4

SANSARE MAYURI SUNIL

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

 

 

DT-NT Category  

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Typeof Exam

530003

170202614

6

PARDESHI POOJA VIJAYKUMAR

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B30005

170201218

3

PATIL SHILPA VISHNU

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

540003

170201411

3

KALE REKHA RAMNATH

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B40013

170200489

3

VEER MAHESH DURYODHAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

A40002

170201569

3

SALE PRANALI KAILAS

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

B40001

170202816

3

CHANGAN VISHAL ANIL

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

Tybcs

A40001

170201200

2

KADNOR PRIYANKA VIKRAM

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B40007

170203207

2

KHARAT RUTUJA CHANDRAKANT

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

NA

540006

170201892

2

SHINDE SHRADDHA VISHNU

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

B40004

170202088

1

GAWADE RISHIKESH SHARAD

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

T.Y B.Sc(Computer Science)

 

 

OBC Category Quota from SPPU

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Typeof Exam

A60010

170100287

12

BHADANE MAYURI ANIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60033

170201033

12

JADHAV ROHIT EKNATH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60058

170202406

11

JADHAV SAYALI HANUMANT

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60087

170201018

11

LOKHANDE POOJA ARUN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560032

170202289

11

LATAMBALE PRIYANKA BABAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B69008

170203362

11

TAMBOLI SUMAIYYA MUBARAK

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560021

170201025

11

JADHAV KOMAL GANESH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60052

170201501

10

INAMDAR HUMAYUN RAJMAHMAD

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560063

170203155

10

VEDPATHAK HARSHADA VIJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60122

170202896

10

SHIRKE POOJA RAMESH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60103

170201386

10

PATIL SHUBHAM AJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560020

170202917

10

INAMKE APARNA ARVIND

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60041

170202107

10

KHAIRNAR DIPIKABEN JIBHAU

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60141

170200011

10

WALUNJ TUSHAR POPAT

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560014

170201522

10

GAVALI RUTUJA SANJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60115

170201026

9

SAHOO PRIYADARSHINI BISWORANJAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60039

170201637

9

KANOJIA ROHAN RAJU

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60106

170202838

9

PHARANDE SANKET ANANDRAO

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560050

170202423

9

ROKADE UJJWALA ABA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60034

170201164

8

DEORUKHKAR PRADNYA PRAKASH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60054

170203432

8

PATIL CHHAYA GOVINDA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60072

170200368

8

KATKAR SHIVANI PADMAKAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60009

170200490

8

BADHAN SHUBHAM ARUN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60082

170200668

8

KSHIRSAGAR KUMUDINI ASHOK

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560031

170200559

8

KSHIRSAGAR SARIKA RAJENDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60089

170200264

7

LONDHE SAWANKUMAR DATTATRAYA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60055

170202095

7

JADHAV AKASH MADHUKAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60077

170201210

7

WAGH POOJA SHASHIKANT

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560054

170202977

7

SHINDE NIKITA BHARAT

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560049

170201293

7

ROHOKALE PAVAN DAGADU

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560057

170200696

7

SONALI SHIRKE

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60018

170200867

7

BHUKAN SAYALI SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60111

170200332

6

RELEKAR SOHAM SOPAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60138

170200096

6

UMBARKAR PRAJAKTA KAILAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

569003

170202206

6

WALKE SARIKA BAJIRAO

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60046

170200955

6

GUNJAL GAURAV SANJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60124

170203307

6

SODMISE LALIT DATTATRAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60013

170202750

6

BHANGE POONAM DILIP

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60132

170201845

6

TAMBE PRIYANKA DILIP

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60081

170200434

6

KSHIRSAGAR ANANT NITIN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

B60104

170100197

6

PAWAR AARTI RAJENDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

560030

170202270

6

KOLAPKAR DHANASHRI RAVINDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

A60074

170200916

6

TALWARE AISHWARYA SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science