Admissions Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from Maharashtra other than SPPU

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.              Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.              Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

         The candidates who do not possess the final year passing mark list in original or a duly attested copy of the same at the time of the admissions round will not be considered for the admission to any of the courses in Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune.

         If more than one candidates have same score/merit number in the following merit list, then the merit amongst the present candidates will be prepared as per the norms/directives given in Ordinance No. 181-A at the time of admissions round and accordingly the admissions process will be completed.

The fees are to be paid online after the admission is confirmed. Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for M.C.A.  and M.Sc.

 

List of students called for (Candidates from Reserved Categories from Universities in Maharshtra Other than SPPune University) 2017-18 admissions round

                        OSPPU-SC                 OSPPU-ST                              OSPPU-DT(A)                       OSPPU-NT(B)                        OSPPU-NT(C)                        OSPPU-NT(D)                       OSPPU-OBC 

 

Those candidates whose names appear in the list below and who would like to take admission to the M.C.A. /M.Sc. (Computer Science) degree program are informed to attend the admissions round

 

Failing to which  would result into automatic cancellation for the admission claim.

 

SC Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

Univ board Name

880001

170200926

28

GHOLAP HIMANSHU ARUN

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc. Computer Science

University of Bombay

B89001

170204264

26

GHADGE AMRUTA MARUTI

SC

Maharashtrian

SEM V

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

780001

170200790

24

BAVISKAR SWAPNIL DILIP

SC

Maharashtrian

March-2017

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

980001

170203157

9

ALONE RAJRATNA SWAMI

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC

Gondwana University, Gadchiroli

B80005

170202284

3

BELE MRUNALI UTTAM

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

Solapur University, Solapur

C80001

170203085

2

SADARE POOJA DEEPAK

SC

Maharashtrian

NA

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

B80016

170200178

1

GOTSURVE AKSHAY DHONDIBA

SC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

Solapur University, Solapur

680001

170203292

-1

KAMBLE SURAJ TUKARAM

SC

Maharashtrian

BCA

Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University,Nanded

789001

170202438

-4

BHARASKE SWETA KAILAS

SC

Maharashtrian

BSC

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

980002

170202887

-6

WANKHADE SONALI DEVIDAS

SC

Maharashtrian

BCA

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

880002

170201734

-11

RAYAMANE KSHITIJ KRANTI

SC

Maharashtrian

BSCIT

University of Bombay

 

ST Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

Univ board Name

890001

170204154

3

WALEKAR PANKAJ BAJIRAO

ST

Maharashtrian

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

University of Bombay

B99001

170204166

2

MANE MANGESH GOPICHAND

ST

Maharashtrian

semester 2016-17

Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University,Nanded

990001

170200451

0

BAREKAR NIKHIL GOVARDHAN

ST

Maharashtrian

B SC

Gondwana University, Gadchiroli

899001

170203098

0

NAIK NISHANT PRAKASH

ST

Maharashtrian

B.SC

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

 

DT-A Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

****NO CANDIDATE*** 

 

NT-B Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Univ board Name

C30001

170203081

5

KAMBLE ARATI MANOHAR

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

B30006

170203547

-10

SADDIWAL SHUBHAMSINGH SUDHIRSINGH

NT(B)

Maharashtrian

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University

  

NT-C Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance

Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

Univ board Name

C40001

170200082

4

MOTE AJAY SHAHAJI

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.C.S.

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

C49001

170201728

2

PALSANDE VISHAL BABAN

NT(C)

Maharashtrian

B.SC-CS SEM 5

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

 

NT-D Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

****NO CANDIDATE*** 

 

OBC Category Quota (Universities in Maharashtra Other than SPPU)

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Entrance Marks

Final Name

Category

Domicile

Name Of Exam

Univ board Name

960005

170200340

36

GIRADKAR MAHESH BHASKAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

Third year

Gondwana University, Gadchiroli

760009

170201854

29

CHINCHOLKAR SHUBHAM RAVINDRA

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.C.A.

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

660004

170202738

27

SATAO SHUBHAM AMBADAS

OBC

Maharashtrian

BCA

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

B60142

170202718

25

WALVEKAR MITALI MANMOHAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

Solapur University, Solapur

960010

170201115

22

MANGRULKAR PRANITA GAJANAN

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.SC SIX SEM

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University

B69006

170204259

21

MOMIN RUBINA SHAHID

OBC

Maharashtrian

SEM V

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

C69002

170204267

20

INAMDAR SANA BASHIR

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.SC.

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

860001

170200437

20

BHOJANE PRAFUL SUDHAKAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

university exam

University of Bombay

C60002

170203703

17

JOLAPURE SINDURI SURESH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.Sc

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

B60006

170200630

16

ANSARI MOHD WAMIQUE

OBC

Maharashtrian

Bsc.IT

Sikkim University, Gangtok

C60001

170203628

15

GURAV APARNA JAGADISH

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.C.S.

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

760027

170202297

13

SARBHUKAN TUSHAR VIJAY

OBC

Maharashtrian

BCA

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

960006

170204044

8

HOOD ZENITH BHOJRAM

OBC

Maharashtrian

BCA 6TH SEM

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University

760020

170202478

7

MARATHE GAURAV DINKAR

OBC

Maharashtrian

NA

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

760005

170202054

6

CHAUDHARI AKSHAY SUNIL

OBC

Maharashtrian

TY BCA

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

960011

170202788

6

SOMANKAR CHANCHAL ASHOK

OBC

Maharashtrian

B.sc

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University