Round of Admissions against cancellations (if any) Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from SP Pune University

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

·         Note that merely sending an email or attending the admissions round does not guarantee admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

·         You are informed to verify the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round / send an email in respect of the admissions.

·         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

·         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only (will be communicated by email to the concerned candidates), subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admission.

1.                Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.                Aadhar Card

3.                H.S.C. Mark list

4.                Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.                Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.                Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.                Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.                Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

·         If more than one candidates have same score/merit number in the following merit list, then the merit amongst the present candidates will be prepared as per the norms/directives given in Ordinance No. 181-A at the time of admissions round and accordingly the admissions process will be completed.

·                     The fees are to be paid online after the admission is confirmed. Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for M.C.A.  and M.Sc.

 

·         The candidates who have passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. from Maharashtra State but do not possess the domicile certificate of State of Maharashtra have to pay the fees as General Quota other than Maharashtra state.

 

 

The candidates whose names are included in the lists below are informed to send an email with subject “INTERESTED_MSC_RES” on or before 12-07-2017 (02:00 PM) on pucsdapproc@gmail.com and hodcs@unipune.ac.in

Failing to which would result into automatic cancellation for the admission claim.

 

The candidates (from the list below) selected for the confirmed admissions as per the merit list against the respective categories for MSc(CS) will be communicated about confirmed admissions by email only. There will not be any admission round further for the remaining vacant seats where the candidate is supposed to attend the admission round. No telephone communication in respect of this shall be entertained.

The candidates listed below are advised to check the email regularly.

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Name

Principal Total

Entrance Marks

Score

Category

B89009

170203755

KUCHEKAR POOJA SANJAY

701

1

29.71

SC

B80009

170201862

GAIKWAD ANAGHA MANOHAR

690

1

29.25

SC

B80020

170201309

JAGTAP SATISH SHANTARAM

684

1

29

SC

B89010

170203760

OWHAL NAMRATA RAJANAND

759

-6

28.63

SC

A80005

170202242

PAGARE PRANALI RAMESH

799

-10

28.29

SC

B80010

170201856

GAIKWAD KAJAL MOGAL

676

0

28.17

SC

580004

170202283

PADALE HARSHANJALI PRAKASH

647

1

27.46

SC

B80008

170203051

DAYAL POONAM KESHAV

608

3

26.83

SC

580002

170200736

KHEDKAR AMOL SANTOSH

655

-1

26.79

SC

B80034

170203034

SALVE PRIYANKA CHANDRAKANT

725

-7

26.71

SC

B89007

170100310

SONAWANE SWATI BHIMRAO

671

-3

26.46

SC

B80003

170203170

AGALE PRAJAKTA VINOD

643

-1

26.29

SC

B80029

170201744

KARANDE RENUKA RAJENDRA

678

-5

25.75

SC

B80031

170203087

MAGHADE DIVYA DATTU

687

-7

25.13

SC

B80040

170202773

SHIVSHARAN DIKSHA DILIP

673

-6

25.04

SC

 

 

Hall Ticket No

Appln No

Name

Principal Total

Entrance Marks

Score

Category

 

B60080

170200176

KSHATRIYA SHUBHAM JEETENDRA

957

1

40.38

OBC

 

B60107

170202484

RAMEKAR SHUBHAM GAJANAN

724

20

40.17

OBC

 

560048

170201825

RODI SNEHAL ACHYUT

817

12

40.04

OBC

 

B60081

170200434

KSHIRSAGAR ANANT NITIN

889

6

40.04

OBC

 

A60037

170200146

KAKULATE SARIKA KAILAS

922

3

39.92

OBC

 

560027

170202123

KAWANE PRIYA BALASAHEB

919

3

39.79

OBC

 

B60028

170203328

CHINDHE AISHWARYA SUBHASH

797

13

39.71

OBC

 

B60034

170201164

DEORUKHKAR PRADNYA PRAKASH

857

8

39.71

OBC

 

B60070

170201287

KARVE RAJSHRI RAMESH

972

-2

39.5

OBC

 

560054

170202977

SHINDE NIKITA BHARAT

862

7

39.42

OBC

 

B60058

170202406

JADHAV SAYALI HANUMANT

809

11

39.21

OBC

 

A69002

170204043

BHASKAR BHAGYASHREE GANPAT

915

2

39.13

OBC

 

560062

170202332

VARSHINDKAR KIRAN DHANANJAY

954

-2

38.75

OBC

 

560050

170202423

ROKADE UJJWALA ABA

819

9

38.63

OBC

 

A69015

170203405

SONAWANE MANGESH GOKUL

698

19

38.58

OBC

 

B60125

170200856

SOMAVANSHI SUMIT SHIVAJI

887

3

38.46

OBC

 

B60087

170201018

LOKHANDE POOJA ARUN

791

11

38.46

OBC

 

B60013

170202750

BHANGE POONAM DILIP

846

6

38.25

OBC

 

A69019

170201646

JADHAV SHUBHAM PANDHARINATH

881

3

38.21

OBC

 

B60012

170200498

BHAGWAT PRADNYA SAMPAT

877

3

38.04

OBC

 

B60004

170202401

AGAM PRIYANKA HANUMANT

859

4

37.79

OBC

 

B60141

170200011

WALUNJ TUSHAR POPAT

780

10

37.5

OBC

 

B60016

170200350

BHISE OMKAR RAJENDRA

863

3

37.46

OBC

 

B60067

170201830

KANADE TEJASWINI DEEPAK

862

3

37.42

OBC

 

560034

170202320

MOHALKAR DIPALI BALU

873

2

37.38

OBC

 

B60095

170203298

NARKE SHUBHANGI SURESH

857

3

37.21

OBC

 

560031

170200559

KSHIRSAGAR SARIKA RAJENDRA

796

8

37.17

OBC

 

B60106

170202838

PHARANDE SANKET ANANDRAO

780

9

37

OBC