Admissions Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from Maharashtra other than SPPU

 (1st Round)

 

         The Candidates admitted under the reserved categories from Maharashtra will have to sign an undertaking regarding payment of fees in either of the following situation:  

i)          State Govt. of Maharashtra stopped the financial support for these courses.

ii)         The candidates has not submitted scholarship / free ship form in due course of time.

iii)        The candidates has submitted the scholarship / free ship form but the State Govt. has rejected the case on some ground.

 

Eligibility Criteria:

      For both M.C.A. and M.Sc. (Computer Science):

1)      Any Science or Engineering Graduate with Minimum 50% marks for open category and 45% marks of reserved category

2)      All Science or Engineering graduate having Mathematics at 10+2 level should be made eligible

3)      Qualified the entrance examination conducted by the University Department

The admissions will be done in accordance with regulations of State Government of Maharashtra and prevalent Savitribai Phule Pune University norms.

 

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The admissions will be confirmed on the admission day round after verification of eligibility fulfillment and necessary fees full payment as per the category. The full fees is to be paid online (by card/net-banking) or by Challan in Bank of Maharashtra (before 4:00 PM on the admission round day). Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for Fees

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate for the students from state of Maharashtra (if applicable)

6.              Maharashtra Domicile certificate (Not applicable if the candidate has passed S.S.C. and H.S.C. examinations from the state of Maharashtra)

7.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

8.              Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

 

 

Appln No

Hall Ticket No

Final Name

Sex

Category

Domicile

Typeof Exam

Univ board Name

Entrance Exam. Score (100)

DT-A Category

180610085

430004

RATHOD SHRIRAM DEVIDAS

M

DT(A)

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

BAMU Aurangabad

15

180511023

430001

CHAVAN NAGESH DHANAJI

M

DT(A)

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

BAMU Aurangabad

-7

NT-B Category

180611175

440002

SHENDAGE RAJENDRA VYANKU

M

NT(B)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

7

NT-C Category

180611232

450002

BHAND SHUBHANGI GHANSHAM

F

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

22

180609449

450007

RUPNAWAR KSHITIJA CHANDRAKANT

F

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

12

180511767

450008

SHRIRAM SHREYA DIPAK

F

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

12

180513437

450001

AGALAVE ONKAR BIRAJI

M

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

Solapur University, Solapur

8

180603032

450005

MATHE MADAN DAGDU

M

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

0

180511802

450006

NANURE NARESH ASARAM

M

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

0

180516264

450009

YELAGE SHITAL MALAPPA

F

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

SRTMU Nanded

0

180514956

450003

KAKADE VAIJAYANTA DASHRATH

F

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

Solapur University, Solapur

-2

180513889

450004

KHANDEKAR PRAKASH KERAPPA

M

NT(C)

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

-5

NT-D Category

180511473

460002

GHUGE SHAHURAJ KRISHNA

M

NT(D)

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

SRTMU Nanded

10

OBC Category

180600049

470042

KUMAWAT ASHOK JAYNARAYAN

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

39

180516390

470014

CHADCHANKAR PARVATI CHANDRAKANT

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

32

180512881

470064

DOKEPATIL SAGRIKA SANTOSH

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

26

180610103

470089

YADAV SAMBHAJI SAKHARAM

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

SRTMU Nanded

25

180607601

470051

MUKE PRAFULLA ULHAS

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

20

180604347

470086

VARMA ESHA KISHOR

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

18

180514553

470026

GAVALE HARSHADA ARUN

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

17

180612129

470035

JADHAV TEJASWITA MUKUND

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

17

180609242

470088

WALKE SIDHARTH SURYAKANT

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Goa University, Goa

17

180517781

470046

MAHAJAN KALYANI

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Devi Ahilya Vishvavidyalaya, Indore

16

180612072

470056

PATIL AKSHAY VIJAY

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

16

180610178

470016

CHAUDHARI MAHESH DILIP

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

15

180612319

470063

PATIL ROSHAN RAJENDRA

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

15

180607459

470052

MUKE ROSHAN VIJAY

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

14

180602192

470033

INGLE PRACHI RAMBHAU

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

13

180612401

470057

PATIL ANKITA MAHENDRA

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

13

180513496

470020

DHAGE AJAY GANESH

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

11

180612224

470031

GURAV DINESH RAGHUNATH

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

11

180605982

470041

KOLHE CHAITANYA RAJENDRA

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

11

180611527

470077

SUPARE VENU ARUNRAO

F

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University

11

180605361

470080

TALELE TEJAS VILAS

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

11

180602834

470047

MAHAMUNI SARANG SUDHIR

M

OBC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

10

SC Category  

180515837

410015

MORE TEJAS CHANDRAKANT

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Solapur University, Solapur

25

180516951

410002

BAGDE ANURAG PRAMOD

M

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

19

180609491

410024

SURYAWANSHI JYOTI MAHADEV

F

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

SRTMU Nanded

19

180604583

410025

TAYADE DIPALI RAGHUNATH

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

16

180605457

410026

TAYADE NEHA DEVIDAS

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Sant Gadgebaba Amravati university

16

180606697

410003

BAMANE ABHISHEK NANDKUMAR

M

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University,Pune

15

180607783

410020

SATPUTE ASHWINI ASHOK

F

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

SNDT Women's University

15

180514738

410014

MEHTRE CHANDRAKANT ARJUN

M

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

SRTMU Nanded

14

180611270

410001

ADHAV YUVRAJ ARJUN

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

13

180600976

410010

HANWATE YUORAJ KISHAN

M

SC

MH

B.E./B.Tech.

BAMU Aurangabad

13

180611832

410004

BAVISKAR SWAPNIL DILIP

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

12

180516065

410017

PARIHAR PRIYANKA RAHUL

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

11

180608429

410011

HIWALE AKASH SUNIL

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

8

180601040

410009

YASHWANTE SWATI JANARDHAN

F

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

BAMU Aurangabad

5

180612427

410016

PACHARNE MADHURI KALYAN

F

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

BAMU Aurangabad

5

180600799

410022

SHELLE NITIN SEETARAM

M

SC

MH

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University,Pune

5

180613163

410005

BHARASKE SWETA KAILAS

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

3

180610216

410027

TAYADE PALLAVI DILIP

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

2

180611786

410008

GAIKAWAD RAMNATH MAHADEO

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

BAMU Aurangabad

-4

180611510

410007

DONGRE SACHIN SURYAKANT

M

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

SRTMU Nanded

-8

180511148

410023

SONWANE SHWETA CHATRABHUJ

F

SC

MH

B.Sc.(CS)

SRTMU Nanded

-8

 

 

 B.Sc./B.C.A. ####: The candidates should read carefully the eligibility criteria for admission to MSc(CS) and MCA at Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune