Admissions Information for candidates from Reserved Categories from Savitribai Phule Pune University

 (1st Round)

 

         The Candidates admitted under the reserved categories from Maharashtra will have to sign an undertaking regarding payment of fees in either of the following situation:  

(A)        State Govt. of Maharashtra stopped the financial support for these courses.

(B)        The candidate has not submitted scholarship / free ship form in due course of time.

(C)           The candidate has submitted the scholarship / free ship form but the State Govt. has rejected the case on some ground.

 

Eligibility Criteria: (Candidate is requested to make sure that he/she fulfils the following eligibility criteria at the time of admissions)

For both M.C.A. and M.Sc. (Computer Science):

1)  Any Science or Engineering Graduate with Minimum 50% marks for open category and 45% marks of reserved category

2)  All Science or Engineering graduate having Mathematics at 10+2 level should be made eligible

3)  Qualified the entrance examination conducted by the University Department

 

 

The admissions will be done in accordance with regulations of State Government of Maharashtra and prevalent Savitribai Phule Pune University norms.

 

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The admissions will be confirmed on the admission day round after verification of eligibility fulfillment and necessary fees full payment as per the category. The full fees is to be paid online (by debit card/credit card/net-banking) or by Challan in Bank of Maharashtra (before 4:00 PM on the admission round day). Please note that the fees are to be paid on a semester-wise basis. The details in respect of the fees payment will be provided at the time of admission. For details of the fees please click for Fees

 

 The candidates are requested to note the following:

         Please note that merely attending the admissions round does not guarantee the confirmed admission to any course in the Department of Computer Science, SPPU.

         Please satisfy yourself about the eligibility criteria before you attend the admissions round.

         The admission process will be carried out as per the Ordinance No. 181-A of the Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

         The confirmed admissions will be processed as per the schedule of admissions round only, subject to the production of following documents in Original with One set of duly self-attested copies at the time of admissions.

1.              Self-Attestation Certificate (Click Here to download)

2.              Aadhar Card

3.              S.S.C. and H.S.C. Mark list

4.              Bachelor Degree final year mark list (in Original or a duly attested copy for admissions round only)

5.              Caste certificate

6.              Non-creamy layer certificate (if applicable)

7.            Caste validity certificate (if applicable)

Appln No

Hall Ticket No

Final Name

Sex

Category

Typeof Exam

Entrance Exam. Score (100)

SC Category

180510953

310029

SANGAM SATISH TIPANNA

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

39

180607136

310028

SADAPHULE SIDDHARTH SHRIKANT

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

30

180604688

310006

DESHMUKH MANASI RAJENDRA

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

24

180600108

310005

CHITTE SIMA SANJAY

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

22

180604282

310026

NEEL PRAMOD DNYANDEO

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

21

180517007

310030

SAWANT SHIVANI DILIP

F

SC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

20

180610320

310002

BARATHE SHUBHAM KIRAN

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180606808

310012

GAIKWAD SHIVANI SUNIL

F

SC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

12

180602490

310033

TRIMBAKE SANDEEP DILIP

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

12

180605994

310011

GAIKWAD PARAG VIJAY

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

10

180511912

310004

CHAVAN SIDDHANT VIJAY

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

9

180611053

310013

GAWALE HIMMAT RAMESH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

8

180510136

310016

JAGDHANE SHUBHAM FULCHAND

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

8

180611621

310020

KHADE JAYESH BHASKAR

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

8

180605917

310009

DODKE ANKITA MORESHWAR

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

7

180512135

310022

MOHITE SONALI JAGDISH

F

SC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

7

180607497

310008

DIVE MILKA ASHOK

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

6

180601119

310024

NATEKAR SHUBHAM SUBHASH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

6

180516061

310003

BHIOGADE SANKET RAHUL

M

SC

B.E./B.Tech.

5

180606759

310036

WAKALE DILIP RAMCHANDRA

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

5

180610684

310015

JADHAV SUSHANT SHASHIKANT

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

4

180612700

310031

SHINDE RUCHITA RAVINDRA

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

4

180511524

310025

NAVGIRE AJINKYA BALU

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

2

180516773

310001

BANSOD SHUBHAM SATISH

M

SC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

0

180610743

310019

KANHEKAR SHREYESH JAYPRAKASH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

0

180604690

310021

LOKHANDE ANIKET NAGNNATH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

0

180603017

310027

PAWAR AKANKSHA PRAKASH

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

0

180605487

310034

UMAP ANKITA KISAN

F

SC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

0

180611548

310014

JADHAV MININATH SOMNATH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

-3

180517163

310035

VETAL KALYANI SANJAY

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

-4

180603534

310032

SHINDE SHIVANI RAJENDRA

F

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

-5

180612466

310023

MORE ARUN PRAKASH

M

SC

B.Sc.(CS)

-7

ST Category

180609448

320005

WAYAL AKASH BHASKAR

M

ST

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

13

180605559

320001

GAVIT KUNAL BABURAO

M

ST

B.Sc.(CS)

7

180612105

320002

MATE DHANASHREE RAMDAS

F

ST

B.Sc.(CS)

-1

180609953

320003

MORE BOBBY DNYANDEO

M

ST

B.Sc.(CS)

-3

180608343

320004

THAKUR PRACHI PRADEEP

F

ST

B.Sc.(CS)

-5

NT-B Category

180608994

340003

KATE VAISHNAVI NARENDRA

F

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

14

180511289

340001

CHAVAN SUVARNA HARISHCHANDRA

F

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

10

180600397

340004

MAHADIK SHUBHAM LAXMAN

M

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

7

180600630

340005

MANCHIRAJU HYMAVATHI SURYANARAYANA

F

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

5

180602903

340007

UPALKAR AJINKYA SHRINIVAS

M

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

3

180607017

340008

WAGHMARE YOGESH BHAGWANRAO

M

NT(B)

B.Sc.(CS)

-2

NT-C Category

180611788

350001

ATOLE PRASHANT BALASO

M

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

13

180511788

350006

KORE MANJULA SHIVAJI

F

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

12

180609109

350007

SHINDE KRUSHNA GHAMA

M

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

9

180600466

350002

BOKE TRUSHALI DHANYAKUMAR

F

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

6

180609749

350004

GAWADE RISHIKESH SHARAD

M

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

2

180514346

350005

GOBADE MANISHA BABRUWAN

F

NT(C)

B.Sc.(CS)

0

180612974

350003

GAVADE RAVI VIJAYKUMAR

M

NT(C)

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

-18

NT-D Category

180603220

360005

SANAP SWAPNIL KISAN

M

NT(D)

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

22

180608400

360002

GHULE POOJA LAXMAN

F

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

18

180608349

360003

KALEWAR AKASH NANDKUMAR

M

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

17

180513591

360001

AVHAD PAWAN KISHOR

M

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

2

180608595

360006

WANAVE SHITAL GULAB

F

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

1

180602035

360007

YOGESH KRUSHNA MUNDHE

M

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

-1

180606744

360004

PAKHARE SAGAR SHANKAR

M

NT(D)

B.Sc.(CS)

-5

OBC Category

180509896

370082

MULANI SAHIL RIZWAN

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

42

180516764

370113

SAWALE PALLAVI RINGNATH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

31

180605064

370098

PATIL SHUBHAM VAIKUNTH

M

OBC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

30

180610220

370138

VISPUTE DHANANJAY SANJAY

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

28

180607439

370034

GADAKH HARSHADA BHAUSAHEB

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

25

180610733

370083

MULAY ANIKET RAOSAHEB

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

25

180609594

370092

PARDESHI VICKY NANU

M

OBC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

25

180601086

370133

THOMBARE BHARTI SUBHASH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

25

180603617

370077

MANDVEKAR MRUNAL VITTHAL

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

24

180600158

370126

SINGAR POOJA DATTATRAY

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

24

180605970

370135

UGALE ANJALI ACHYUT

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

24

180609702

370044

GORE BHAKTI KACHARU

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

23

180510581

370119

SHENDE SWAPNIL SHARAD

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

23

180612582

370003

ANTRE NANDITA VILAS

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

22

180602217

370014

BIDKAR KRISHNA PRAMOD

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

22

180609365

370033

DUSANE VIHANG ANAND

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

22

180604357

370037

GHADGE MADHURI BAPUSAHEB

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

20

180605325

370090

PAGAR NIKITA SHIVAJI

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

20

180609758

370116

SHENDE DIPTI JAGDISH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

20

180600485

370068

KSHIRSAGAR AKASH SUNILKUMAR

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

19

180517329

370131

THAKARE SAKSHI DEVIDAS

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

19

180510244

370132

THAKUR SAYALI MACHHINDRA

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

19

180604467

370020

CHANDORE NIKITA SHANTARAM

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

18

180601885

370009

BHALERAO KALYANI SOMNATH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

17

180510237

370018

BURTE SHWETA SANJAY

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

17

180610548

370011

BHARAMBE CHAITANYA SANJAY

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180512034

370053

JAKATE ABHIJIT DATTATRAY

M

OBC

B.Sc./B.C.A.####

16

180517775

370084

NALE ROHIT SHASHIKANT

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180607379

370091

PARDESHI SUMIT PREMCHAND

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180602976

370093

PATIL CHANDAN BABURAO

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180602444

370101

PAWAR SHUBHADA SOPAN

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180601625

370122

SHINDE PRATIK UTTAM

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

16

180606858

370019

CHAMUTE SACHIN DNYANDEV

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180611662

370035

GADEKAR VAIBHAV DEEPAK

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180611504

370039

GHARATE URVASHI JANARDHAN

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180606539

370045

GULDAGAD GAYATRI VINAYKUMAR

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180608886

370079

METKAR RUTUJA SURESH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

15

180512362

370046

HINGE AISHWARYA RAMESH

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

14

180609159

370065

KHORDE PRATIK DNYANDEV

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

14

180609558

370073

LOHAKARE RUTUJA SUNIL

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

14

180602591

370096

PATIL HARSHADA GOKUL

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

14

180612177

370102

PIMPALE VIVEK BALASAHEB

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

13

180511934

370115

SHAIKH SHABANA REHIMODDIN

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

13

180612128

370006

BANKAR AKANKSHA ASHRU

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

12

180602930

370056

KADAM MANISH SANJAY

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

12

180608358

370051

JADHAV PRATIKSHA DILIP

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

11

180511417

370062

KHAIRNAR KUNAL VIJAY

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

11

180608919

370103

PINGALE KEDAR SHAHAJI

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

11

180601395

370107

RAWAT DURGAKUMARI GHANSHYAMKUMAR

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

11

180602182

370059

KANAWADE VAISHNAVI PRADIP

F

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

10

180600915

370070

KUMBHAR OMKAR VILAS

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

10

180513344

370137

VIDHATE GANESH SHIVAJI

M

OBC

B.Sc.(CS)

10

 

 

 B.Sc./B.C.A. ####: The candidates should read carefully the eligibility criteria for admission to MSc(CS) and MCA at Department of Computer Science, SP Pune University, Pune